WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Prunella vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris

Common: healall lawn prunella selfheal

Introduced - naturalized
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Prunella parviflora Gilib.
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. atropurpurea Fernald
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. calvescens Fernald
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. hispida Benth.
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. minor Sm.
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. nana Clute
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. parviflora (Gilib.) J.W.Moore
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. rouleauiana Vict.
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. vulgaris
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database