WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Prunella vulgaris L. subsp. lanceolata

Common: lance selfheal

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Prunella pennsylvanica Willd. var. lanceolata W.P.C.Barton
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. elongata Benth.
  • Prunella vulgaris L. var. lanceolata (W.P.C.Barton) Fernald
  • Prunella vulgaris L. f. iodocalyx Fernald var. lanceolata (W.P.C.Barton) Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database