WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Prunus pumila L. var. susquehanae (hort. ex Willd.) H.Jaeger

Common: Susquehana sand cherry sand cherry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Prunus cuneata Raf.
  • Prunus pumila L. var. cuneata (Raf.) L.H.Bailey
  • Prunus susquehanae hort. ex Willd.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database