WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Prunus pumila L. var. pumila

Common: Great Lakes sand cherry sand cherry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cerasus pumila (L.) Michx.
  • Prunus pumila L. var. typica Groh & Senn
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database