WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Prunus avium L.

Common: sweet cherry


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cerasus avium (L.) Moench
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert Bierman

    More Photos

    View Image
    Robert Bierman


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database