WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Potamogetonaceae

Taxon: Potamogeton X spathuliformis (J.W.Robbins) Morong (pro sp.) X

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potamogeton gramineus L. X P. illinoensis Morong
  • Potamogeton illinoensis Morong X P. gramineus L.
  • Potamogeton varians Morong
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database