WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Potamogetonaceae

Taxon: Potamogeton strictifolius A.Benn.

Common: narrowleaved pondweed stiff pondweed straightleaved pondweed

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potamogeton pusillus L. var. rutiloides (Fernald) B.Boivin
  • Potamogeton rutilus auct. non Wolfg.
  • Potamogeton strictifolius A.Benn. var. rutiloides Fernald
  • Potamogeton strictifolius A.Benn. var. typicus Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database