WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Potentilla rivalis Nutt. var. millegrana (Engelm. ex Lehm.) S.Watson

Common: brook cinquefoil brook fivefingers


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potentilla leucocarpa Rydb.
  • Potentilla millegrana Engelm. ex Lehm.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database