WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Potamogetonaceae

Taxon: Potamogeton pusillus L. subsp. pusillus

Common: broadleaved small pondweed slender pondweed small pondweed

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potamogeton panormitanus Biv.
  • Potamogeton panormitanus Biv. var. major G.Fisch.
  • Potamogeton panormitanus Biv. var. minor Biv.
  • Potamogeton pusillus L. var. minor (Biv.) Fernald & B.G.Schub.
  • Potamogeton pusillus L. var. pusillus
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database