WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Potamogetonaceae

Taxon: Potamogeton perfoliatus L.

Common: claspingleaf pondweed perfoliate pondweed redheadgrass

Special Concern
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potamogeton bupleuroides Fernald
  • Potamogeton perfoliatus L. subsp. bupleuroides
  • Potamogeton perfoliatus L. var. bupleuroides (Fernald) Farw.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database