WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Potentilla inclinata Vill.

Common: ashy cinquefoil

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potentilla canescens Besser
  • Potentilla intermedia L. var. canescens (Besser) Rupr.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Gary Fewless

    More Photos

    View Image
    Gary Fewless


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database