WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Potentilla gracilis Douglas ex Hook. var. flabelliformis (Lehm.) Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray

Common: comb fivefingers northwest cinquefoil

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potentilla flabelliformis Lehm.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database