WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Potamogetonaceae

Taxon: Potamogeton amplifolius Tuck. X P. praelongus Wulfen

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen X P. amplifolius Tuck.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database