WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Salicaceae

Taxon: Populus X canadensis Moench (pro sp.) X

Common: Carnada poplar


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Populus canadensis Moench
  • Populus canadensis Moench var. eugenei (Simon-Louis) Schelle
  • Populus canadensis Moench var. serotina (Hartig) Rehder
  • Populus euramericana Guinier
  • Populus X eugenei Simon-Louis X
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database