WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Polygonaceae

Taxon: Polygonum scandens L. var. scandens

Common: climbing false buckwheat

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bilderdykia scandens (L.) Greene
  • Fallopia scandens (L.) Holub
  • Polygonum dumetorum L. var. scandens (L.) A.Gray
  • Reynoutria scandens (L.) Shinners
  • Tiniaria scandens (L.) Small
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database