WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Polygonaceae

Taxon: Polygonum scandens L. var. dumetorum (L.) Gleason

Common: climbing false buckwheat


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bilderdykia dumetorum (L.) Dumort.
  • Polygonum dumetorum L.
  • Reynoutria scandens (L.) Shinners var. dumetorum (L.) Shinners
  • Tiniaria dumetorum (L.) Opiz
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database