WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Polemoniaceae

Taxon: Polemonium occidentale Greene subsp. lacustre

Common: western Jacobsladder western polemonium

Endangered
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Polemonium occidentale Greene var. lacustre (Wherry) Lakela
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: June M. Dobberpuhl

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database