WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Taxon: Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth

Common: northern holly fern

Native
perennial fern

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Polypodium lonchitis L.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database