WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Capparidaceae

Taxon: Polanisia jamesii (Torr. & A.Gray) Iltis

Common: James' clammy-weed, James' cristatella

Special Concern
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cristatella jamesii Torr. & A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database