WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Polypogon interruptus Kunth

Common: ditch polypogon

Introduced - adventive
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Polypogon lutosus auct. non (Poir.) Hitchc.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database