WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Capparidaceae

Taxon: Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC. subsp. trachysperma

Common: large clammyweed

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC. var. trachysperma (Torr. & A.Gray) Iltis
  • Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database