WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Capparidaceae

Taxon: Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC. subsp. dodecandra

Common: roughseed clammyweed

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cleome dodecandra L.
  • Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC. var. dodecandra
  • Polanisia graveolens Raf.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Hugh H. Iltis

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database