WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Polygonaceae

Taxon: Polygonum buxiforme Small

Common: box knotweed boxwood knotweed

Native
annual forb
blooms Jun.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Polygonum aviculare L. var. crassifolium Lange
  • Polygonum aviculare L. var. littorale (Link) Mert.
  • Polygonum littorale Link
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database