WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Poa saltuensis Fernald & Wiegand

Common: woodland bluegrass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Poa debilis Torr.
  • Poa saltuensis Fernald & Wiegand var. microlepis Fernald & Wiegand
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Gary Fewless


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database