WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Poa glauca Vahl

Common: glaucous bluegrass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Poa glauca Vahl subsp. conferta
  • Poa glauca Vahl subsp. glauca
  • Poa glauca Vahl var. conferta (Blytt) Nannf.
  • Poa glauca Vahl var. laxiuscula (Blytt) Lindm.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database