WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Poa annua L.

Common: annual bluegrass speargrass

Introduced - naturalized
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Poa annua L. var. aquatica Asch.
  • Poa annua L. var. reptans Hausskn.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database