WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Boraginaceae

Taxon: Plagiobothrys scouleri (Hook. & Arn.) I.M.Johnst. var. penicillatus (Greene) Cronquist

Common: meadow plagiobothrys Scoulers popcornflower

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Allocarya penicillata Greene
  • Plagiobothrys scouleri (Hook. & Arn.) I.M.Johnst. subsp. penicillatus
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database