WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Plantaginaceae

Taxon: Plantago cordata Lam.

Common: heartleaved plantain kingroot

Endangered
erect perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Plantago canadensis Hort.
  • Plantago kentukensis Michx.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert H. Read

More Photos

View Image
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources



View Image
Robert H. Read


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database