WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Orchidaceae

Taxon: Platanthera ciliaris (L.) Lindl.

Common: yellow fringed orchid


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Habenaria ciliaris (L.) R.Br.
  • Ochis ciliaris L.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

Photographer: Michael Hogan

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database