WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Orchidaceae

Taxon: Platanthera blephariglottis (Willd.) Lindl.

Common: white fringed orchid


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Habenaria blephariglottis (Willd.) Hook.
  • Ochis blephariglottis Willd.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

Photographer: Michael Hogan

More Photos

View Image
Michael Hogan


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database