WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Pinaceae

Taxon: Picea abies (L.) H.Karst.

Common: Norway spruce

Introduced - persisting and spreading
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Picea excelsa (Lamb.) Link
  • Pinus abies L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    More Photos

    View Image
    Robert W. Freckmann


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database