WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Solanaceae

Taxon: Physalis longifolia Nutt. var. longifolia

Common: longleaved groundcherry smooth longleaved groundcherry tall groundcherry

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Physalis pumila Nutt. var. sonorae Torr.
  • Physalis rigida Pollard & C.R.Ball
  • Physalis virginiana Mill. var. sonorae (Torr.) Waterf.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database