WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Hydrangeaceae

Taxon: Philadelphus inodorus L.

Common: Appalachian mockorange scentless mockorange


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Philadelphus gloriosus Beadle
  • Philadelphus grandiflorus Willd.
  • Philadelphus inodorus L. var. carolinus S.Y.Hu
  • Philadelphus inodorus L. var. grandiflorus (Willd.) A.Gray
  • Philadelphus inodorus L. var. laxus (Schrad.) S.Y.Hu
  • Philadelphus inodorus L. var. strigosus Beadle
  • Philadelphus laxus Schrad.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert Bierman

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database