WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Petasites X vitifolius Greene (pro sp.) X

Common: sweetcoltsfoot

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Nardosmia vitifolia (Greene) A.Löve & D.Löve
  • Petasites nivalis Greene subsp. vitifolius
  • Petasites trigonophylla Greene
  • Petasites warrenii H.St.John
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: June M. Dobberpuhl

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database