WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Petasites sagittatus (Banks ex Pursh) A.Gray

Common: arrowhead sweetcoltsfoot arrowleaf sweetcoltsfoot

Threatened
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Petasites dentatus Blank.
  • Tussilago sagittata Banks ex Pursh
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: June M. Dobberpuhl

More Photos

View Image
Eric J. Epstein



View Image
Eric J. Epstein



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database