WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Penstemon pallidus Small

Common: eastern white beard-tongue, pale beard-tongue

Special Concern
perennial forb
blooms May-Jul.; plant to 3'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Penstemon arkansanus Pennell var. pubescens Pennell
  • Penstemon brevisepalus Pennell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database