WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Penstemon gracilis Nutt. subsp. wisconsinensis

Common: Wisconsin beardtongue Wisconsin penstemon

Native
perennial forb
blooms May-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Penstemon gracilis Nutt. var. wisconsinensis (Pennell) Fassett
  • Penstemon wisconsinensis Pennell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kathryn Kirk

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database