WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Penstemon gracilis Nutt. subsp. gracilis

Common: lilac penstemon slender beardtongue

Native
perennial forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Penstemon gracilis Nutt. var. gracilis
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database