WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Paspalum setaceum Michx. var. muhlenbergii (Nash) D.J.Banks

Common: hairy bead grass hairy lens grass hurrahgrass Muhlenbergs hairy bead grass thin paspalum

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Paspalum ciliatifolium Michx. var. muhlenbergii (Nash) Fernald
  • Paspalum muhlenbergii Nash
  • Paspalum pubescens Muhl. ex Willd.
  • Paspalum setaceum Michx. var. calvescens Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database