WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Saxifragaceae

Taxon: Parnassia parviflora DC.

Common: smallflowered grassofParnassus

Endangered
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Parnassia palustris L. var. parviflora (DC.) B.Boivin
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

More Photos

View Image
William S. Alverson


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database