WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Taxon: Paronychia fastigiata (Raf.) Fernald var. fastigiata

Common: hairy forked nailwort low forked chickweed

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Anychia fastigiata Raf.
  • Anychia polygonoides Raf.
  • Paronychia fastigiata (Raf.) Fernald var. typica Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database