WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Panicum rigidulum Bosc. ex Nees subsp. rigidulum

Common: redtop panic grass

Introduced - adventive
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum agrostoides Spreng.
  • Panicum agrostoides Spreng. var. ramosius (C.Mohr) Fernald
  • Panicum elongatum Pursh var. ramosius C.Mohr
  • Panicum rigidulum Bosc ex Nees var. rigidulum
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database