WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Panicum philadelphicum Bernh. ex Trin.

Common: Philadelphia panic grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum capillare L. var. sylvaticum Torr.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database