WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx. subsp. dichotomiflorum

Common: fall panic grass fall panicum knee grass

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx. var. dichotomiflorum
  • Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx. var. geniculatum (A.W.Wood) Fernald
  • Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx. var. imperiorum Fernald
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database