WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Packera pseudaurea (Rydb.) W.A.Weber & A.Löve var. semicordata (Mack. & Bush) D.K.Trock & T.M.Barkley

Common: falsegold groundsel heartleaved groundsel western golden ragwort

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Senecio aureus L. var. semicordatus (Mack. & Bush) Greenm.
  • Senecio pseudaureus Rydb. subsp. semicordatus
  • Senecio pseudaureus Rydb. var. semicordatus (Mack. & Bush) T.M.Barkley
  • Senecio semicordatus Mack. & Bush
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database