WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Oxalidaceae

Taxon: Oxalis dillenii Jacq.

Common: Dillenius oxalis southern yellow woodsorrel

Native
perennial forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. dillenii (Jacq.) Trel.
  • Oxalis dillenii Jacq. subsp. dillenii
  • Oxalis dillenii Jacq. var. radicans Shinners
  • Oxalis rupestris Raf.
  • Oxalis stricta L., sensu Lourteig (1979) & Voss (1985)
  • Xanthoxalis dillenii (Jacq.) Holub
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database