WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Oxalidaceae

Taxon: Oxalis corniculata L.

Common: creeping yellow woodsorrel

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Acetosella corniculata (L.) Kuntze
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. atropurpurea Planch.
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. langloisii (Small) Wiegand
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. lupulina (Kunth) Zucc.
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. macrophylla Arsène ex R.Knuth
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. minor Laing
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. reptans Laing
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. villosa (M.Bieb.) Hohen.
  • Oxalis corniculata L. var. viscidula Wiegand
  • Oxalis langloisii (Small) Fedde
  • Oxalis lupulina Kunth
  • Oxalis pusilla Salisb.
  • Oxalis repens Thunb.
  • Oxalis villosa M.Bieb.
  • Xanthoxalis corniculata (L.) Small
  • Xanthoxalis corniculata (L.) Small var. atropurpurea (Planch.) Moldenke
  • Xanthoxalis langloisii Small
  • Xanthoxalis repens (Thunb.) Moldenke
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database