WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Oryzopsis canadensis (Poir.) Torr.

Common: Canada mountain rice grass Canadian rice grass

Special Concern
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Stipa canadensis Poir.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: William S. Alverson

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database