WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Boraginaceae

Taxon: Onosmodium bejariense A.DC. var. occidentale (Mack.) B.L.Turner

Common: marbleseed western false gromwell

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Onosmodium molle Michx. subsp. occidentale
  • Onosmodium molle Michx. var. occidentale (Mack.) I.M.Johnst.
  • Onosmodium occidentale Mack.
  • Onosmodium occidentale Mack. var. sylvestre Mack.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database