WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Boraginaceae

Taxon: Onosmodium bejariense A.DC. var. hispidissimum (Mack.) B.L.Turner

Common: false gromwell marbleseed softhair marbleseed

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lithospermum carolinianum auct. non Lam.
  • Onosmodium hispidissimum Mack.
  • Onosmodium hispidissimum Mack. var. macrospermum Mack. & Bush
  • Onosmodium molle Michx. subsp. hispidissimum
  • Onosmodium molle Michx. var. hispidissimum (Mack.) Cronquist
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database